Invited groups |
2014McEachern Invitational 2014 Results - McEachern Invitational
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: McEachern High School Licensed to McEachern High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014
McEachern Invitational - 4/12/2014
McEachern HS, Powder Springs, GA
Results
Event 1 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 18-09.75 4/17/2004 Christy Brown, Holy Innocents
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Waldon, Alexius 12 McEachern 17-00.50 10
2 Hood, Anaia 11 Hughes 17-00.00 8
3 Jones, Alexis 9 Campbell J17-00.00 6
4 Bentley, Camille 10 Brookwood 16-03.50 5
5 Evans, Shania 9 McEachern 15-08.00 4
6 Bryant, Rebecca 11 Marist 15-07.50 3
7 Schwarze, Tessa 11 St. Pius X 15-03.00 2
8 Womble, Priscilla 11 Kennesaw 15-02.00 1
9 Amey, China 12 Banneker J15-02.00
10 McCarty, Grace 12 Roswell 15-00.00
11 Reid, Destiny 12 Banneker 14-04.00
12 williams, bria 11 Kennesaw 14-01.00
13 Teamer, Eboni 11 Osborne 13-04.75
14 Muse, Chloe 11 Harrison 12-11.50
15 Couton, Annabelle 9 Harrison 12-09.00
16 O'Brien, Kelly 10 Brookwood 12-08.50
17 King, Savannah 10 Marist 12-03.75
18 Graham, Starr 11 Alpharetta 12-01.00
19 Collins, Sarah 12 Walton 12-00.00
Event 2 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 23-05.25 4/16/2005 Tim Greer, Hiram
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ramsey, Willie 11 Pebblebrook 21-06.00 10
2 Spears, Tyson 10 Roswell 21-04.25 8
3 Darrington, Kareem 12 Campbell 20-11.50 6
4 Gilstrap, David 12 Marist 20-08.50 5
5 Poole-Fortson, Xavier 11 Banneker 19-07.50 4
6 Ramsey, Demario 9 Pebblebrook 19-02.25 3
7 Chubbs, Alizee 12 McEachern 19-02.00 2
8 Starns, Zac 11 Walton 18-04.00 1
9 Womble, Jason 10 Kennesaw 17-11.50
10 Martin, William 12 Hughes 17-10.50
11 Davis, Kyle 11 Osborne 16-09.00
12 Taylor, Wesley 11 Kennesaw 16-08.00
13 Ferguson, Chavis 9 Marist 16-03.00
14 Henderson, Mekhi 10 Alpharetta 16-02.50
15 Wiley, Charles 11 Harrison 15-03.00
16 Forbes, Raekwon 11 Banneker 14-08.50
17 Chrystal, Zach 12 Walton 14-07.50
Event 3 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 145-07.50 4/6/2013 Casidy Callahan, Norcross
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mentesana, Maria 10 St. Pius X 100-11 10
2 Hodge, Juliqua 12 Brookwood 98-11 8
3 Brown, Caroline 11 Bremen 95-09 6
4 Adams, Sydnee 10 Campbell 80-07 5
5 Hudson, Keedie 9 Kennesaw 79-05 4
6 Snell, Aubri 12 Campbell 74-03 2.50
6 Zhang, Carol 11 Alpharetta 74-03 2.50
8 Silvera, Jessica 12 McEachern 71-01 1
9 Artis, Grace 9 Roswell 65-10
10 Gosch, Mary Belle 9 Walton 65-09
11 Wilburn, Samaria 9 McEachern 61-08
12 Edwards, Emmie 9 Bremen 59-04
13 Calloway, Ronyel 11 Pebblebrook 58-01
14 Propst, Peyton 9 Marist 49-01
15 Ukwuoma, Ulunma 12 Pebblebrook 48-00
16 Mobley, Lauren 9 Westminster 47-03
17 Kulo, Samia 10 Brookwood 43-10
Event 4 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 171-03 4/17/2010 Burke McCarty, Marist
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Delphin, Richard 12 Roswell 166-04 10
2 Connors, Joey 12 Harrison 149-03 8
3 Rogers, Isaiah 10 Campbell 132-05 6
4 Cook, Christian 11 Alpharetta 124-04 5
5 Bonner, Daylon 11 McEachern 124-01 4
6 Stephens, Braxton 12 Campbell 123-10 3
7 Perrin, Patrick 11 St. Pius X 119-02 2
8 Howell, Khoury 11 McEachern 116-07 1
9 McCamy, Harrison 12 Westminster 115-10
10 Johnson, Dakota 11 McEachern 113-02
11 Penn, Jalen 12 Harrison 112-04
12 Akpan, Andrew 11 Alpharetta 111-02
13 Simmons, Nigel 12 Brookwood 107-06
14 Thomas, Bre'Yon 11 Walton 102-00
15 O'Haren, Tommy 12 Marist 99-08
16 Davis, David 11 Walton 93-06.50
17 Digankar, Fahad 12 Kennesaw 93-04
18 Rawlins, Josh 11 Kennesaw 91-03.50
19 Traylor, Ceaveon 10 Pebblebrook 61-03
Event 5 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 5-10 4/16/2011 Kendell Williams, Kell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stegall, Justice 12 Pebblebrook 5-04.00 10
2 Wiggins, Sydne 9 Harrison 5-02.00 8
3 Spann-Burton, Victoria 11 Kennesaw 4-10.00 6
4 Hathaway, Torianna 12 McEachern 4-08.00 5
5 Reed, Nia 10 Harrison J4-08.00 3.50
5 Allen, Chimari 9 Westminster J4-08.00 3.50
7 Chapman, Bethany 10 Bremen 4-06.00 1
7 Palmer, Faith 11 Kennesaw 4-06.00 1
7 Wilson, Tiara 11 Hughes 4-06.00 1
Event 6 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 6-10 4/15/2006 Donte' Nall, Chapel Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dunning, Robert 11 Kennesaw 6-06.00 10
2 Harton, Andre 12 Alpharetta 6-00.00 8
3 Clark, Arites 12 McEachern 5-10.00 5.50
3 McJunkins, Josh 9 Pebblebrook 5-10.00 5.50
5 James, Ricky 12 Campbell J5-10.00 4
6 Kagan, Nathan 11 Walton J5-10.00 3
7 Lawerence, Caleb 12 Walton 5-08.00 1.50
7 Poole, Jharen 11 McEachern 5-08.00 1.50
9 Blackmon, Nate 10 Brookwood J5-08.00
9 White, Donovan 11 Kennesaw J5-08.00
Event 7 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 37-10.50 4/19/2003 Ugochi Okoroafar, Roswell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Womble, Priscilla 11 Kennesaw 36-04.00 10
2 Foster, Andrea 12 Brookwood 35-06.00 8
3 Hood, Anaia 11 Hughes 35-02.50 6
4 Bentley, Camille 10 Brookwood 35-02.25 5
5 Bryant, Rebecca 11 Marist 33-00.00 4
6 Evans, Antoinette 12 Hughes 32-02.50 3
7 Henry, Deja 12 McEachern 32-01.00 2
8 Hathaway, Torianna 12 McEachern 31-10.50 1
9 Muse, Chloe 11 Harrison 31-02.50
10 Wolfe, Brianna 11 Kennesaw 31-00.00
11 Forcade, Haley 11 Harrison 29-04.50
12 King, Savannah 10 Marist 27-04.50
13 Hanegan, Molly 11 Bremen 26-09.50
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 49-01.50 4/19/2003 Jason Bell, Northside, WR
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Watkins, Deandre 12 Alpharetta 44-05.00 10
2 Glover, Bryce 12 McEachern 44-03.25 8
3 Darrington, Kareem 12 Campbell 42-10.00 6
4 Blackmon, Nate 10 Brookwood 42-09.00 5
5 Wiley, Charles 11 Harrison 41-11.00 4
6 Ramsey, Willie 11 Pebblebrook 41-07.00 3
7 Mason, Karmon 12 McEachern 41-04.50 2
8 Jackson, Chance 12 Campbell 40-00.00 1
9 Poole-Fortson, Xavier 11 Banneker 39-06.00
10 Hall, Trevion 9 Pebblebrook 36-09.00
11 Ferguson, Chavis 9 Marist 36-06.50
12 Womble, Jason 10 Kennesaw 35-10.50
13 Francis, Stephon 9 Marist 34-06.00
14 Stephens, Sean 11 Walton 34-03.50
15 Green-Holt, Daniel 10 Bremen 33-06.00
Event 9 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 45-05.50 4/16/2011 Dana Levy, Kennesaw Mt
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Snell, Aubri 12 Campbell 35-03.00 10
2 Brown, Caroline 11 Bremen 33-07.00 8
3 Artis, Grace 9 Roswell 33-01.00 6
4 Hudson, Keedie 9 Kennesaw 31-09.00 5
5 Greene, Kerrie 11 Westminster 31-03.00 4
6 Williams, Audrisha 12 McEachern 30-04.00 3
7 Zhang, Carol 11 Alpharetta 30-03.00 2
8 Wilburn, Samaria 9 McEachern 30-00.00 1
9 Vonck, Haley 12 Kennesaw 29-08.00
10 Ukwuoma, Ulunma 12 Pebblebrook 28-11.00
11 Maloof, Kathryn 11 St. Pius X 27-07.00
12 Mobley, Lauren 9 Westminster 26-10.00
13 Adams, Sydnee 10 Campbell 26-03.00
14 Kulo, Samia 10 Brookwood 26-01.00
15 Gosch, Mary Belle 9 Walton 25-08.00
16 Calloway, Ronyel 11 Pebblebrook 23-03.00
17 Propst, Peyton 9 Marist 22-04.00
18 Mersha, Beth 10 St. Pius X 21-10.00
19 White, Abby 10 Bremen 21-01.00
Event 10 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 56-00 4/17/2010 Jordan Chambers, Kell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Delphin, Richard 12 Roswell 51-07.50 10
2 Rogers, Isaiah 10 Campbell 49-06.50 8
3 Connors, Joey 12 Harrison 48-00.50 6
4 Stephens, Braxton 12 Campbell 46-07.50 5
5 O'Haren, Tommy 12 Marist 46-03.50 4
6 Thomas, Bre'Yon 11 Walton 43-11.00 3
7 Ohanu, Joshua 11 McEachern 43-04.00 2
8 Perrin, Patrick 11 St. Pius X 43-00.00 1
9 Shackleford, Montez 12 Bremen 42-10.50
10 Silcox, Hal 11 Westminster 41-07.50
11 Moten, Kaleb 11 Bremen 41-05.00
12 Schmal, Sam 12 Westminster 40-11.50
13 Rivera, Justin 11 Kennesaw 40-09.50
14 France, Jonathan 11 Walton 39-02.00
15 Hixson, Kaishawn 11 McEachern 38-09.50
16 Howell, Khoury 11 McEachern 38-06.00
17 Penn, Jalen 12 Harrison 37-11.50
18 Turner, Dillon 11 Brookwood 37-11.00
19 Rawlins, Josh 11 Kennesaw 35-11.50
20 Simms, Cole 11 Brookwood 32-11.50
21 Akpan, Andrew 11 Alpharetta 31-00.50
22 Traylor, Ceaveon 10 Pebblebrook 30-00.00
23 Alatar, Gavin 11 Alpharetta 28-08.00
24 Nanje, Blake 10 Osborne 27-04.00
25 Robles, Noa 9 Osborne 25-08.00
Event 11 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 11-06 4/14/2007 Kim Shealy, Kennesaw Mt
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riley, Kaylee 9 Bremen 11-07.00# 10
2 Zimmerman, Sarah 12 Bremen 10-06.00 8
3 Simoneaux, Anne Marie 11 Marist 10-00.00 6
4 smith, shelby 11 Kennesaw J10-00.00 5
5 Gillooly, Bryanna 12 St. Pius X 9-06.00 4
6 Caesar, Bria 11 Marist J9-06.00 3
7 Stump, Anna 12 Alpharetta 8-06.00 2
8 Carr, Elisabeth 12 St. Pius X J8-06.00 1
9 Edwards, Nikki 10 Walton 8-00.00
10 Stuart, Courtney 9 Alpharetta J8-00.00
11 Cotton, Claire 9 Westminster 7-06.00
12 Sweet, Ansley 11 Roswell 7-00.00
-- Hadaway, Katelyn 11 Kennesaw NH
-- Tice, Katie 10 Westminster NH
-- Gikiri, Wanjiru 9 Walton NH
Event 12 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 14-06 4/17/2004 Brandon Greene, Roswell
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stuart, William 11 Westminster 13-00.00 10
2 Rust, Jonathan 12 St. Pius X 12-06.00 8
3 Brinker, Brandon 11 Walton J12-06.00 6
4 Whitt, Tyler 12 Roswell 12-00.00 5
5 Cahillane, Jack 9 Westminster J12-00.00 4
6 Rietveld, Zane 12 Roswell 11-06.00 3
7 Delashmit, Grayson 10 Harrison 11-00.00 2
8 Ratchick, Corey 12 Walton 10-06.00 1
9 Hutcheson, Luke 12 Harrison J10-06.00
10 Stockmeyer, Cullen 10 St. Pius X 9-06.00
11 Cummins, Cameron 11 Brookwood J9-06.00
12 Pope, Daulton 11 Bremen J9-06.00
13 Flynn, Colin 11 Marist 9-00.00
-- King, Skyler 11 Bremen NH
Event 13 Girls 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McEachern 'A' 1:53.49 10
2 Kennesaw Mountain 'A' 2:04.39 8
1) Griffin, Kennedy 8 2) Hudson, Alexis 9
3) Laidlaw, Acacia 11 4) Womble, Priscilla 11
3 Walton 'A' 2:04.48 6
1) Collins, Sarah 12 2) Simmons, Laura 12
3) Bittinger, Sydney 11 4) Wiley, Catherine 11
5) Green, Chloe 10 6)
4 Langston Hughes 'A' 2:12.68 5
1) Ameer, Faith 10 2) Brooks, Samone 9
3) Ewing, Chyna 10 4) Lewis, Mia 10
Event 14 Boys 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McEachern 'A' 1:35.41 2 10
2 Brookwood 'A' 1:38.54 1 8
1) Brown, Jesse 10 2) Devonish, Abisha 10
3) Goodwin, Ethan 11 4) White, Elijah 11
3 Walton 'A' 1:39.98 2 6
1) Stewart, Taquar 11 2) Ebhogiaye, Christopher 12
3) McGill, Connor 11 4) Hewing, Jordan 9
5) Peeples, Nick 9 6) Piper, Sean 12
4 Campbell 'A' 1:41.59 2 5
1) Darrington, Kareem 12 2) Rhoden, Bryan 11
3) St.Cyr, Cameron 11 4) Summerall, Salento 10
5 Marist 'A' 1:45.24 2 4
6 Roswell 'A' 1:50.98 1 3
1) Gamez, Jose 10 2) Manning, Michael 11
3) McCray, Phillip 10 4) Rietveld, Zane 12
5) Whitt, Tyler 12 6)
-- Banneker 'A' DNF 2 dnf
1) Beacon, Paris 9 2) Forbes, Raekwon 11
3) Mincy, Delvon 12 4) White, Jalen 12
-- Langston Hughes 'A' DQ 2
1) Coleman, De'Angelo 11 2) Morton, Bingo 12
3) Williams, Trevion 11 4) Yancey-Hardwick, Shawn 12
5) Tenga, Jude 11 6)
Event 15 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 9:29.77 4/17/2010 Marist, Marist
C Taylor, E Andruszkiewiscz, K Northrop, C Fetter
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harrison 'B' 10:51.51 10
1) Rountree, Mattie 9 2) Smith, Audrey 12
3) Sorge, Kennedy 12 4) Tull, Jennifer 9
2 Alpharetta 'A' 11:01.22 8
1) Ciliberto, Annelise 10 2) Evonsion, Megan 10
3) Graves, Kristin 10 4) Stuart, Courtney 9
3 Kennesaw Mountain 'A' 11:31.29 6
1) Fair, Erin 8 2) Gough, Chris 9
3) Krausman, Allison 12 4) Richardson, Meg 8
4 Brookwood 'B' 11:37.15 5
1) Bassett, Erin 11 2) Wilson, Anna 10
3) Garcia, Christina 10 4) Veith, Isabel 10
5 Walton 'A' 11:47.20 4
1) McSwigan, Caitlyn 11 2) L'Estrange, Stephanie 9
3) Stafford, Maddie 11 4) Williford, Sarah 11
Event 16 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 8:01.07 4/14/2012 Roswell, Roswell
C Sheridan, O Ikpefan, R Gant, D Kelley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Langston Hughes 'A' 8:30.70 10
1) Butler, Kyle 12 2) Carver, Marcus 9
3) Flournory, Brian 11 4) Jackson, Oscar 11
5) James, D'Shaun 11 6) Williams, Trevion 11
2 Walton 'A' 8:34.80 8
1) Muniz, Gabriel 11 2) Azar, Matt 11
3) Turry, Adam 12 4) Humble, Colin 12
5) Ashby, Brendon 12 6)
3 Kennesaw Mountain 'A' 8:44.45 6
1) Mercado, Giovanny 11 2) Rodriguez, Cristobal 11
3) Vaupel, Logan 11 4) Roberson, Jacob 12
4 Brookwood 'A' 8:47.00 5
1) Bullock, Jordan 9 2) Giuliano, David 11
3) Veith, Connor 12 4) Fowler, Austin 12
5 Mill Creek 'A' 9:00.31 4
1) Aceto, Steven 10 2) Childers, Gavin 10
3) Moore, Delaney 9 4) Stark, Gavin 10
6 Walton 'B' 9:17.74 3
1) Ashby, Brendon 12 2) Brands, Arthur 11
3) Ridgway, Will 11 4) Fernandez, Alex 11
7 Campbell 'A' 9:36.10 2
1) King, Michai 10 2) Klein, Miles 12
3) Lee, Malik 11 4) Rogers, Justin 12
5) Sledge, Bryce 10 6)
8 Brookwood 'B' 9:37.29 1
-- Banneker 'A' DQ
1) Evans, Deandre 9 2) Forbes, Raekwon 11
3) Hood, Renwick 11 4) Baptise, Alvin 10
5) Hubbard, Mario 9 6)
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 46.66 4/16/2005 McEachern, McEachern
Newbold, Marble, Paul, Duncan
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Langston Hughes 'A' 47.76 3 10
1) Alston, Jacquece 10 2) Alston, Jharna 12
3) Latif, Al-Nisaa 12 4) Simms, Kennya 10
2 Marist 'A' 48.96 3 8
3 McEachern 'B' 49.40 3 6
4 Kennesaw Mountain 'A' 50.67 2 5
1) Laidlaw, Acacia 11 2) Spann-Burton, Victoria 11
3) Womble, Priscilla 11 4) smith, shelby 11
5 Walton 'A' 51.01 2 4
1) Katongole, Mary 12 2) Love, Bari 10
3) Beauchamp, Kate 12 4) Simmons, Laura 12
5) Green, Chloe 10 6)
6 Brookwood 'A' 51.67 2 3
1) O'Brien, Kelly 10 2) Alexander, Nia 9
3) Bentley, Camille 10 4) Beyah, Samirah 11
5) Okonkwo, Chinemelu 10 6)
7 Langston Hughes 'B' 51.79 2 2
1) Burks, Nikerrah 9 2) Evans, Antoinette 12
3) Ewing, Chyna 10 4) Hood, Anaia 11
5) Jackson, Torrionna 9 6)
8 Harrison 'A' 52.10 2 1
1) Couton, Annabelle 9 2) Couton, Corina 12
3) Reed, Nia 10 4) Wiggins, Sydne 9
5) Williams, Elaina 10 6)
9 Roswell 'A' 52.50 2
1) Case, Gabby 9 2) McCarty, Grace 12
3) Parker, Lauren 11 4) Powell, Deyanna 9
5) Rittmeyer, Jane Claire 9 6)
10 Kennesaw Mountain 'B' 54.23 1
1) Griffin, Kennedy 8 2) Jennifer, Griever 12
3) Palmer, Faith 11 4) williams, bria 11
11 Walton 'B' 54.28 1
1) Cunningham, Quinn 10 2) Collins, Sarah 12
3) Bittinger, Sydney 11 4) Green, Chloe 10
5) Edwards, Nikki 10 6)
-- McEachern 'A' FS 3
-- Alpharetta 'A' DNF 3
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 40.96 4/14/2012 McEachern, McEachern
V Brannan, X Jackson, J Wells, A Etta-tawo
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Banneker 'B' 42.36 3 10
1) Beacon, Paris 9 2) Forbes, Raekwon 11
3) Mincy, Delvon 12 4) Todd, Antonio 12
5) White, Jalen 12 6)
2 Kennesaw Mountain 'A' 42.47 2 8
1) Clay, Nick 12 2) Manion, Marcus 12
3) Carter, Jamari 12 4) Dunning, Robert 11
3 McEachern 'A' 42.92 2 6
1) Howell, Khoury 11 2) Ohanu, Joshua 11
3) Johnson, Dakota 11 4) Bonner, Daylon 11
5) Hixson, Kaishawn 11 6)
4 Brookwood 'A' 42.97 3 5
1) Blackmon, Nate 10 2) Brown, Jesse 10
3) Isles, Casimir 12 4) Knight, Kevin 12
5) Morgan, Demetrius 12 6)
5 Campbell 'A' 43.14 3 4
1) Collins, David 12 2) Hinton, Cortavion 11
3) Holmes, Sylvester 11 4) St.Cyr, Cameron 11
5) Summerall, Salento 10 6)
6 Alpharetta 'B' 43.59 3 3
7 McEachern 'B' 43.70 1 2
8 Roswell 'A' 44.33 3 1
1) McCray, Phillip 10 2) Meier, Daniel 12
3) Spears, Tyson 10 4) White, Reggie 11
5) Whitt, Tyler 12 6)
9 Kennesaw Mountain 'B' 44.60 1
1) Lawrence, Matt 11 2) Laidlaw, Dia 11
3) White, Donovan 11 4) Womble, Jason 10
10 Walton 'B' 45.12 2
1) Mobolaji, Igbagbo 12 2) Ebhogiaye, Christopher 12
3) Peeples, Nick 9 4) Starns, Zac 11
5) McGill, Connor 11 6) Piper, Sean 12
11 St. Pius X 'A' 45.36 1
1) Dunwell, Stanley 10 2) Echols, Chris 9
3) Horton, Ian 9 4) Parks, Chandler 10
12 Walton 'A' 45.82 3
1) Stewart, Taquar 11 2) Thurman, Jonathan 12
3) Simpson, Nile 10 4) Hewing, Jordan 9
5) Mobolaji, Igbagbo 12 6)
13 Harrison 'A' 45.99 3
1) Benjamin, Tayvon 12 2) Boykin, Winston 11
3) Hambrick, Jonathan 11 4) Lewis, Drew 12
5) Young, DeVontre 12 6)
14 Pebblebrook 'B' 46.41 2
1) Hall, Trevion 9 2) Matthews, Makil 10
3) Ramsey, Demario 9 4) Rapp, Terrance 10
15 Marist 'A' 46.88 2
16 Banneker 'A' 47.31 2
1) Billingslea, Jordan 11 2) Chanis, Damar 11
3) Clark, Ryan 11 4) Poole-Fortson, Xavier 11
17 Pebblebrook 'A' 48.66 3
1) Burke, Jacobe 10 2) King-EL, Tyreek 10
3) Ramsey, Willie 11 4) Wilson, Je'vion 10
Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 4:53.97 4/14/2007 Emily Borsare, McIntosh
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hovis, Lauren 12 Mill Creek 5:14.16 2 10
2 Gant, Erin 12 Roswell 5:18.58 2 8
3 Ellison, Mackenzie 9 Brookwood 5:20.34 2 6
4 Bunnell, Gabby 9 Westminster 5:21.18 2 5
5 Simon, Carson 10 Westminster 5:22.59 2 4
6 Rountree, Mattie 9 Harrison 5:22.95 2 3
7 Folinus, Charlotte 10 Westminster 5:26.61 2 2
8 Sanders, Christie 11 Walton 5:26.95 2 1
9 Chappell, Sarah 9 Alpharetta 5:28.49 1
10 Sanders, Katie 11 Walton 5:30.21 2
11 Thorne, Kenedy 9 Alpharetta 5:30.60 2
12 LeBlanc, Bethany 10 McEachern 5:34.01 2
13 Sorge, Kennedy 12 Harrison 5:38.86 1
14 Entrekin, Rebecca 11 St. Pius X 5:40.60 2
15 Wynn, Rebekah 9 Hughes 5:48.65 1
16 Lipscomb, Mary Hathaway 10 St. Pius X 5:51.17 1
17 Tankersley, Jessie 12 Brookwood 5:55.57 1
18 Gough, Chris 9 Kennesaw 6:07.73 1
19 Richardson, Meg 8 Kennesaw 6:32.12 1
20 Wallace, Taylor 9 Bremen 6:40.41 1
21 Adu-yeboah, Mavis 10 Pebblebrook 7:23.70 1
Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 4:17.68 4/6/2013 Daniel Navarro, Marist
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kelley, Drew 12 Roswell 4:27.73 2 10
2 Dhillon, Austin 12 Westminster 4:29.21 2 8
3 Sanders, Mitchell 11 Walton 4:29.52 2 6
4 Huff, Graham 11 Westminster 4:31.78 2 5
5 Costa, Sam 10 Mill Creek 4:33.19 2 4
6 Calia, Nik 11 St. Pius X 4:34.05 2 3
7 Roby, Spencer 12 Roswell 4:36.10 2 2
8 Martinez, Stephen 11 St. Pius X 4:36.27 2 1
9 Westog, Eric 12 Mill Creek 4:39.45 2
10 Mccord, Jacob 12 Harrison 4:41.78 2
11 Polk, Ryan 11 Kennesaw 4:44.70 2
12 Beno, David 10 Kennesaw 4:45.42 2
13 Mondal, Sumit 11 Brookwood 4:49.03 1
14 James, D'Shaun 11 Hughes 4:53.22 2
15 LeBlanc, Joseph 12 McEachern 4:53.25 2
16 Ingalls, Noah 10 Brookwood 4:54.92 1
17 Flournory, Brian 11 Hughes 4:56.92 1
18 Sisson, Dash 10 Campbell 4:58.99 1
19 Brogan, Conner 12 Alpharetta 5:00.53 1
20 Rager, Jack 10 Alpharetta 5:01.13 1
21 Evans, Deandre 9 Banneker 5:06.06 1
22 Fronk, Stewart 9 Harrison 5:07.28 1
23 Prater, Jesse 12 Bremen 5:19.14 1
24 Lopez, Johnny 12 Pebblebrook 5:25.69 1
25 Hood, Durrell 11 Banneker 5:38.86 1
26 Glover, JaQuan 12 Osborne 5:39.15 1
27 Cargal, Kirby 10 Bremen 6:17.15 1
Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 53.40 4/6/2013 Malayshia George, Mill Creek
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Alexis 9 Campbell 56.56 4 10
2 Evans, Shania 9 McEachern 57.48 4 8
3 Davis, Zuri 12 Marist 57.59 4 6
4 Bowen, Gabby 10 Marist 59.17 4 5
5 Henry, Deja 12 McEachern 59.70 4 4
6 Alston, Jacquece 10 Hughes 1:00.12 3 3
7 McCarty, Grace 12 Roswell 1:01.11 4 2
8 Rogers, Jamia 9 Pebblebrook 1:01.66 1 1
9 Schwarze, Tessa 11 St. Pius X 1:02.66 3
10 Belville, Dana 9 St. Pius X 1:04.80 3
11 Normil, Sophie 11 Brookwood 1:05.25 2
12 Beauchamp, Kate 12 Walton 1:05.33 3
13 Bittinger, Sydney 11 Walton 1:05.85 2
14 Fronk, Mary 11 Harrison 1:05.85 2
15 Bentley, Camille 10 Brookwood 1:06.95 3
16 Gatlin, Brianna 10 Alpharetta 1:08.51 4
17 Harton, Nebrina 10 Alpharetta 1:08.94 2
18 Krausman, Allison 12 Kennesaw 1:09.31 2
19 Rapp, Naterrious 9 Pebblebrook 1:10.49 1
20 Hanegan, Molly 11 Bremen 1:17.49 1
Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 46.28 4/14/2007 Antonio McKay, Jr., St. Pius X
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clark, Ryan 11 Banneker 47.78 4 10
2 Daniels, Nolan 12 Marist 49.10 4 8
3 Heyward, Andrew 11 McEachern 50.29 4 6
4 Meier, Daniel 12 Roswell 50.40 4 5
5 Watkins, Deandre 12 Alpharetta 50.51 3 4
6 Poole-Fortson, Xavier 11 Banneker 50.72 3 3
7 Yancey-Hardwick, Shawn 12 Hughes 50.85 4 2
8 Klein, Miles 12 Campbell 51.37 2 1
9 Manion, Marcus 12 Kennesaw 51.46 3
10 Harton, Andre 12 Alpharetta 52.09 3
11 Scott, Darrell 10 Pebblebrook 52.19 3
12 McJunkins, Drayton 11 Pebblebrook 52.23 3
13 Greer, Miles 11 Walton 52.37 4
14 Clark, Arites 12 McEachern 52.57 3
15 Parks, Chandler 10 St. Pius X 53.60 2
16 Mobolaji, Igbagbo 12 Walton 53.84 1
17 White, Elijah 11 Brookwood 53.88 1
18 Strickland, Jamal 11 Westminster 53.90 1
19 Goodwin, Ethan 11 Brookwood 54.38 2
20 Moore, Terren 12 Harrison 54.46 3
21 Maxson, Ridge 11 St. Pius X 54.54 1
22 Moore, Justin 11 Roswell 55.87 2
23 Nixon, Da'Shawn 10 Osborne 57.23 1
24 Hinton, Cortavion 11 Campbell 57.55 2
25 Green-Holt, Daniel 10 Bremen 59.35 1
26 Alvin, Josh 12 Osborne 1:00.20 1
-- Sexton, Emile 12 Hughes DQ 4
Event 23 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 11.80 4/14/2012 Jada Martin, MLK
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dunmore, MaKenzie 10 McEachern 11.90 5 10
2 Alston, Jharna 12 Hughes 12.12 5 8
3 Robinson, Bryana 12 Pebblebrook 12.17 5 6
4 Vanhorse, Sydne 11 Alpharetta 12.44 5 5
5 Latif, Al-Nisaa 12 Hughes 12.51 5 4
6 Amey, China 12 Banneker 12.68 5 3
7 Hulbert, Deja 11 Marist 12.69 4 2
8 Felton, Cherly 12 Banneker 12.88 4 1
9 Drummond, Kamaria 9 McEachern 12.91 3
10 Alexander, Kieaundra 11 Campbell 12.96 3
11 Graham, Starr 11 Alpharetta 13.06 5
12 Oliga, Camille 9 St. Pius X 13.16 4
13 Wiggins, Sydne 9 Harrison 13.18 4
14 Medlock, Quadriana 9 South Atlant 13.18 3
15 Alexander, Nia 9 Brookwood 13.24 2
16 Teamer, Eboni 11 Osborne 13.26 3
17 Beyah, Samirah 11 Brookwood 13.31 2
18 Simmons, Laura 12 Walton 13.37 3
19 Parker, Lauren 11 Roswell 13.38 3
20 Greco, Anna 9 Marist 13.54 2
21 Lauten, Susanna 9 Westminster 13.74 3
22 Tshamala, Jeremiah 11 Osborne 13.78 2
23 Young, Lexi 9 Westminster 14.00 2
24 Rittmeyer, Jane Claire 9 Roswell 14.03 3
-- Ligeon, Janet 11 Pebblebrook DQ 4
Event 24 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 10.45 4/15/2006 Terrance Farris, South Cobb
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Morgan, Demetrius 12 Brookwood 10.91 3 10
2 Chanis, Damar 11 Banneker 11.05 3 8
3 Morton, Bingo 12 Hughes 11.11 3 6
4 Gilstrap, David 12 Marist 11.17 3 5
5 Simpson, Nile 10 Walton 11.18 3 4
6 Spears, Tyson 10 Roswell 11.21 4 3
7 Kwatang, Jonathan 11 Roswell 11.27 4 2
8 Clay, Nick 12 Kennesaw 11.30 4 1
9 Mayers, Devin 11 Alpharetta 11.34 3
10 Knight, Kevin 12 Brookwood 11.37 4
11 Echols, Chris 9 St. Pius X 11.39 2
12 Billingslea, Jordan 11 Banneker 11.44 3
13 Summerall, Salento 10 Campbell 11.44 4
14 St.Cyr, Cameron 11 Campbell 11.48 2
15 Lawson, Javion 11 Pebblebrook 11.48 3
16 Moore, Martice 11 McEachern 11.50 2
17 Carter, Jamari 12 Kennesaw 11.51 2
18 Jordan, Malik 10 McEachern 11.53 2
19 Adams, Cameron 9 Alpharetta 11.67 4
20 Moxey, Kenledjuan 12 Hughes 11.69 4
21 Chrystal, Zach 12 Walton 11.73 1
22 Boykin, Winston 11 Harrison 11.81 2
23 Jones, Anthony 10 St. Pius X 12.11 1
24 Davis, Kyle 11 Osborne 12.18 1
-- Addicks, Michael 9 Marist DQ 1
Event 25 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 14.15 4/15/2006 Kristi Castlin, Chapel Hill
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lacy, Jazmin 12 Campbell 15.73 3 10
2 Foster, Andrea 12 Brookwood 16.04 3 8
3 Hall, Kristin 11 McEachern 16.31 2 6
4 Allen, Chimari 9 Westminster 17.09 3 5
5 Williams, Elaina 10 Harrison 17.69 3 4
6 O'Brien, Meagan 9 Alpharetta 18.44 2 3
7 McNulty, Marykate 12 Harrison 18.76 2 2
8 Chancy, Hattie 9 Marist 18.97 2 1
9 Cameron, Sandre 12 Banneker 19.39 2
10 Griffin, Kennedy 8 Kennesaw 19.72 2
11 Wolfe, Brianna 11 Kennesaw 19.97 2
12 Lee, Candice 11 Marist 23.14 2
Event 26 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 13.96 4/19/2003 Aries Merritt, Wheeler
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gilstrap, David 12 Marist 14.41 4 10
2 Dunning, Robert 11 Kennesaw 15.10 4 8
3 Collins, David 12 Campbell 15.20 4 6
4 Holmes, Sylvester 11 Campbell 15.37 4 5
5 Johnson, Nick 11 Brookwood 16.00 4 4
6 Sewell, David 12 Walton 16.52 3 3
7 Reese, Trevon 11 Hughes 16.62 3 1.50
7 Sottille, Anthony 10 Roswell 16.62 3 1.50
9 Kemp, Nicholas 11 McEachern 16.72 2
10 Swan, Davonte 10 McEachern 16.87 2
11 McJunkins, Josh 9 Pebblebrook 17.23 2
12 Dinges, Jack 9 Marist 17.75 2
13 Houston, Tyler 11 Brookwood 18.37 4
14 McGuffey, Matthew 9 St. Pius X 19.22 2
15 Bray, D'Sean 11 Hughes 19.54 2
16 Henderson, Mekhi 10 Alpharetta 19.68 3
17 Murry, Breon 11 Alpharetta 21.01 3
-- Sanders, Adam 12 Westminster FS 3
Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 2:13.70 4/18/2009 Aubrielle Wright, Westlake
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hovis, Lauren 12 Mill Creek 2:24.17 2 10
2 Paulk, Madie 12 Walton 2:28.74 2 8
3 Tull, Jennifer 9 Harrison 2:28.99 2 6
4 Schwab, Marlaina 11 Marist 2:29.91 2 5
5 Bridges, Emily 12 Walton 2:30.86 2 4
6 Smith, Audrey 12 Harrison 2:31.11 2 3
7 Johnson, Emma 11 Marist 2:32.07 2 2
8 Harris, Alison 9 Campbell 2:37.87 1 1
9 Wynn, Rebekah 9 Hughes 2:39.68 2
10 Caravati, Lillie 10 Westminster 2:41.49 2
11 Probst, Rosie 10 St. Pius X 2:42.70 1
12 Anderson, Laura 12 Alpharetta 2:43.43 1
13 Bogiages, MacKenzie 12 Alpharetta 2:45.48 1
14 Tankersley, Jessie 12 Brookwood 2:47.12 2
15 Krausman, Allison 12 Kennesaw 2:49.11 1
16 Richardson, Meg 8 Kennesaw 2:51.11 1
17 Stegall, Justice 12 Pebblebrook 2:53.43 1
18 Industrious, Nakiesha 11 Campbell 2:54.94 1
19 Wallace, Taylor 9 Bremen 3:02.46 1
Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 1:52.22 4/19/2003 Rick Scheff, St. Pius X
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ingalls, Josh 12 Brookwood 1:52.05# 2 10
2 Woodrome, Tyler 12 Mill Creek 1:54.73 2 8
3 Flowers, Jordan 12 Westminster 1:57.35 2 6
4 Stratton, Sawyer 11 Walton 2:02.48 2 5
5 Williams, Trevion 11 Hughes 2:02.79 2 4
6 LeBlanc, Joseph 12 McEachern 2:02.96 2 3
7 Lepparanta, Matias 12 Alpharetta 2:03.42 2 2
8 Kilch, Connor 12 Walton 2:04.72 2 1
9 Ravenscraft, Eric 9 Harrison 2:06.55 1
10 Roy, Ruben 10 Westminster 2:06.98 2
11 Faust, Brian 9 Marist 2:07.22 1
12 Mccord, Jacob 12 Harrison 2:07.63 2
13 Skidmore, Zach 12 Mill Creek 2:08.34 2
14 Lee, Malik 11 Campbell 2:08.85 1
15 Pardue, Thomas 9 St. Pius X 2:09.29 2
16 Kelley, Drew 12 Roswell 2:09.82 2
17 Hong, Michael 9 Kennesaw 2:09.96 1
18 Polk, Ryan 11 Kennesaw 2:14.40 1
19 Dada, Isreal 11 Pebblebrook 2:14.46 1
20 Jackson, Oscar 11 Hughes 2:15.46 1
21 Rogers, Justin 12 Campbell 2:16.11 1
22 Wallace, Avery 11 Alpharetta 2:16.73 1
23 Knoten, Jason 10 Pebblebrook 2:16.94 1
24 Reigner, Joe 10 St. Pius X 2:18.59 1
25 Hood, Renwick 11 Banneker 2:21.09 1
26 Prater, Jesse 12 Bremen 2:21.54 1
27 Baptise, Alvin 10 Banneker 2:31.43 1
28 Cargal, Kirby 10 Bremen 2:39.47 1
Event 29 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 23.76 4/6/2013 Malayshia George, Mill Creek
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Robinson, Bryana 12 Pebblebrook 24.14 5 10
2 Alston, Jharna 12 Hughes 24.44 5 8
3 Dunston, Cierra 12 McEachern 24.49 5 6
4 Vanhorse, Sydne 11 Alpharetta 25.33 5 5
5 Latif, Al-Nisaa 12 Hughes 25.57 5 4
6 Bryant, Rebecca 11 Marist 26.55 4 3
7 Scott, Seianna 11 McEachern 26.71 3 2
8 Batts, Avian 10 Osborne 26.80 4 1
9 Alexander, Kieaundra 11 Campbell 26.86 3
10 McCaskill, Valentina 12 Banneker 27.02 4
11 Parker, Lauren 11 Roswell 27.35 3
12 Katongole, Mary 12 Walton 27.43 4
13 Jones, Gerica 12 Osborne 27.46 4
14 Greco, Anna 9 Marist 27.89 3
15 Wiggins, Sydne 9 Harrison 28.23 3
16 Hodge, Yssys 10 Brookwood 28.25 2
17 Medlock, Quadriana 9 South Atlant 28.25 3
18 Sewell, Laura 12 Bremen 28.34 2
19 Spann-Burton, Victoria 11 Kennesaw 28.36 2
20 Fisher, Alexis 9 Westminster 28.84 2
21 Palmer, Faith 11 Kennesaw 28.85 1
22 Belville, Dana 9 St. Pius X 29.17 1
23 Beyah, Samirah 11 Brookwood 29.30 3
24 Riley, Kaylee 9 Bremen 29.43 2
25 Powell, Deyanna 9 Roswell 29.54 1
Event 30 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 21.22 4/19/2003 Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clark, Ryan 11 Banneker 21.43 4 10
2 Chanis, Damar 11 Banneker 22.16 4 8
3 Spears, Tyson 10 Roswell 22.36 4 6
4 Morgan, Demetrius 12 Brookwood 22.42 3 5
5 Knight, Kevin 12 Brookwood 22.48 3 4
6 Sexton, Emile 12 Hughes 22.49 4 3
7 Clay, Nick 12 Kennesaw 22.53 4 2
8 Morton, Bingo 12 Hughes 22.65 4 1
9 Harton, Andre 12 Alpharetta 22.80 4
10 Summerall, Salento 10 Campbell 22.87 3
11 Smith, Joe 11 Walton 22.94 3
12 Thomas, Christian 11 Alpharetta 23.07 2
13 Simpson, Nile 10 Walton 23.19 3
14 McJunkins, Drayton 11 Pebblebrook 23.26 3
15 Hinton, Cortavion 11 Campbell 23.28 3
16 King-EL, Tyreek 10 Pebblebrook 23.31 2
17 Miller, Walter 9 McEachern 23.37 3
18 Clark, Arites 12 McEachern 23.60 2
19 Lawrence, Matt 11 Kennesaw 23.75 2
20 Kwatang, Jonathan 11 Roswell 23.89 2
21 Boykin, Winston 11 Harrison 24.28 1
22 Maxson, Ridge 11 St. Pius X 24.43 1
23 Wynn, Tra 11 Osborne 24.56 1
24 Sharkey, David 9 Marist 25.02 1
25 Haertel, Matthew 10 Marist 25.43 1
Event 31 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 41.91 4/16/2011 Kendell Williams, Kell
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Alexis 9 Campbell 44.04 4 10
2 Henry, Deja 12 McEachern 45.84 4 8
3 Lacy, Jazmin 12 Campbell 46.60 4 6
4 Foster, Andrea 12 Brookwood 47.45 4 5
5 Hood, Anaia 11 Hughes 48.22 4 4
6 Farabaugh, Annabella 10 Marist 49.05 2 3
7 Benton, Rubi 10 Brookwood 50.11 4 2
8 Edwards, Martinique 12 St. Pius X 50.15 4 1
9 Allen, Chimari 9 Westminster 50.56 4
10 Chancy, Hattie 9 Marist 51.11 2
11 O'Brien, Meagan 9 Alpharetta 52.53 2
12 Schatz, Claire 11 Walton 53.82 2
13 Harris, Kayla 11 Kennesaw 54.57 2
14 McNulty, Marykate 12 Harrison 54.82 2
15 Ryan, Grace 10 Walton 57.93 2
Event 32 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 36.72 4/19/2003 Aries Merritt, Wheeler
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dunning, Robert 11 Kennesaw 39.32 4 10
2 Collins, David 12 Campbell 39.67 4 8
3 Reese, Trevon 11 Hughes 39.80 4 6
4 Scott, Myles 10 Brookwood 41.02 4 5
5 Watkins, Deandre 12 Alpharetta 41.61 4 4
6 Holmes, Sylvester 11 Campbell 41.62 4 3
7 Samsair, Malik 12 Brookwood 42.17 4 2
8 Sanders, Adam 12 Westminster 42.72 3 1
9 Sottille, Anthony 10 Roswell 43.36 3
10 Swan, Davonte 10 McEachern 43.37 3
11 Murry, Breon 11 Alpharetta 44.18 3
12 Kemp, Nicholas 11 McEachern 44.19 2
13 White, Reggie 11 Roswell 45.01 3
14 Tice, Justin 10 Westminster 45.38 2
15 McJunkins, Josh 9 Pebblebrook 45.45 2
16 Sewell, David 12 Walton 45.51 2
17 Dinges, Jack 9 Marist 45.95 2
18 Hawley, Coleton 10 Walton 45.95 2
19 Hughes, Nickolas 11 Harrison 46.42 1
20 Matthews, Makil 10 Pebblebrook 47.59 1
21 McGuffey, Matthew 9 St. Pius X 48.69 1
Event 33 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Records: # 10:51.19 4/19/2003 Emily Borsare, McIntosh
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Flynt, Lauren 9 Brookwood 12:04.67 10
2 Thomason, Nina 12 Brookwood 12:19.08 8
3 Huban, Kelly 12 Walton 12:22.50 6
4 Sharpe, Hannah 11 Walton 12:45.05 5
5 Togunde, Olapeju 11 McEachern 12:59.40 4
6 Baker, Maddie 12 Harrison 13:32.90 3
7 Paproski, Hannah 12 St. Pius X 13:39.58 2
8 Gough, Chris 9 Kennesaw 13:57.05 1
9 Bogiages, MacKenzie 12 Alpharetta 14:01.44
Event 34 Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 9:22.23 4/15/2006 Ben Hubers, McEachern
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Templeman, Tommy 12 Brookwood 9:53.35 2 10
2 O'Brien, Chris 11 Brookwood 9:58.20 2 8
3 Roberson, Jacob 12 Kennesaw 10:17.08 2 6
4 Tardif, Brandon 11 Roswell 10:24.40 2 5
5 Hollis, Noah 10 Mill Creek 10:29.90 2 4
6 McKnight, Charlie 12 Westminster 10:31.11 2 3
7 Eisenman, Robbie 11 Walton 10:34.34 2 2
8 Elmy, Dylan 12 Harrison 10:38.18 2 1
9 Tardif, Davis 9 Roswell 10:42.72 2
10 Kelly, Ryan 11 St. Pius X 10:48.13 2
11 Draper, Clare 10 Westminster 10:52.24 2
12 Meyer, George 10 St. Pius X 10:53.70 2
13 Brewster, Jimmy 10 Marist 10:54.91 1
14 Daniel, Charlie 10 Marist 11:05.62 1
15 Beno, David 10 Kennesaw 11:15.58 2
16 Stark, Gavin 10 Mill Creek 11:22.52 1
17 Evans, Deandre 9 Banneker 11:46.87 1
18 Lopez, Johnny 12 Pebblebrook 11:55.56 1
19 Ramesh, Rahul 11 Alpharetta 13:44.15 1
Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 3:49.70 4/18/2009 Westlake, Westlake
Z Thomas, A Blount, S Chandler, A Wright
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Langston Hughes 'B' 4:07.93 3 10
1) Ameer, Faith 10 2) Lewis, Mia 10
3) Turner, Sydney 12 4)
2 Campbell 'A' 4:08.00 3 8
1) Alexander, Kieaundra 11 2) Brown-Tandap, Jovan 12
3) Jones, Alexis 9 4) Lacy, Jazmin 12
3 McEachern 'A' 4:11.44 3 6
4 Brookwood 'A' 4:16.64 3 5
1) Beyah, Samirah 11 2) Dulcio, Kenya 12
3) Henderson, Andraia 11 4) Montgomery, Julia 12
5) Normil, Sophie 11 6) O'Brien, Kelly 10
5 Pebblebrook 'A' 4:26.09 3 4
1) Caldwell, Kendrika 12 2) Rapp, Naterrious 9
3) Robinson, Bryana 12 4) Rogers, Jamia 9
5) Stegall, Justice 12 6)
6 Kennesaw Mountain 'A' 4:32.68 3 3
1) Krausman, Allison 12 2) Richardson, Meg 8
3) Womble, Priscilla 11 4) smith, shelby 11
7 Kennesaw Mountain 'B' 5:15.73 3 2
1) Gough, Chris 9 2) Jennifer, Griever 12
3) Palmer, Faith 11 4) Spann-Burton, Victoria 11
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Records: # 3:15.56 4/5/2008 McEachern, McEachern
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Banneker 'A' 3:23.05 3 10
1) Billingslea, Jordan 11 2) Chanis, Damar 11
3) Clark, Ryan 11 4) Poole-Fortson, Xavier 11
2 McEachern 'A' 3:23.33 3 8
3 Campbell 'A' 3:27.79 3 6
1) Collins, David 12 2) Hinton, Cortavion 11
3) Holmes, Sylvester 11 4) Klein, Miles 12
5) Rhoden, Bryan 11 6)
4 Kennesaw Mountain 'A' 3:29.18 3 5
1) Manion, Marcus 12 2) White, Donovan 11
3) Dunning, Robert 11 4) Taylor, Wesley 11
5 Alpharetta 'A' 3:30.78 3 4
6 Westminster 'A' 3:34.07 2 3
1) Dhillon, Austin 12 2) Sanders, Adam 12
3) Mitchell, David 12 4) Flowers, Jordan 12
7 McEachern 'B' 3:35.08 2 2
8 Walton 'A' 3:36.35 3 1
1) Imoukhuede, Aj 12 2) Mobolaji, Igbagbo 12
3) Smith, Joe 11 4) Greer, Miles 11
5) Hewing, Jordan 9 6)
9 Langston Hughes 'A' 3:38.86 2
1) Houston, Kenyon 11 2) Jackson, Oscar 11
3) Martin, William 12 4) Reese, Trevon 11
5) Tenga, Jude 11 6) Weems, Daryl 11
10 Walton 'B' 3:41.30 2
1) Chrystal, Zach 12 2) Stratton, Sawyer 11
3) Muniz, Gabriel 11 4) Kilch, Connor 12
5) McGill, Connor 11 6) Sanders, Mitchell 11
11 Pebblebrook 'A' 3:43.24 2
1) Cortez, Edgar 11 2) Dada, Isreal 11
3) McJunkins, Drayton 11 4) Nunn-Lindell, Jai 10
5) Scott, Darrell 10 6)
12 Kennesaw Mountain 'B' 3:46.76 2
1) Lawrence, Matt 11 2) Lazarus, Emmanuel 12
3) Womble, Jason 10 4) Clay, Nick 12
13 Pebblebrook 'B' 4:02.07 2
1) Gardner, Nelson 10 2) Knoten, Jason 10
3) Lynch, Nick 10 4) Swann, Christain 10
14 Banneker 'B' 4:10.03 3
1) Beacon, Paris 9 2) Dillard, Justin 9
3) Mincy, Delvon 12 4) Todd, Antonio 12
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McEachern 97 2) Brookwood 78
3) Langston Hughes 76 4) Campbell 68.50
5) Kennesaw Mountain 57 6) Marist 51
7) Harrison 43.50 8) Walton 38
9) Bremen 33 10) Pebblebrook 31
11) Alpharetta 27.50 12) Westminster 23.50
13) St. Pius X 20 13) Mill Creek 20
15) Roswell 16 16) Banneker 4
17) Osborne 1
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Brookwood 82 2) Campbell 79
3) Roswell 74.50 4) McEachern 63
4) Banneker 63 6) Kennesaw Mountain 56
7) Walton 54.50 8) Westminster 40
8) Alpharetta 40 10) Marist 36
11) Langston Hughes 33.50 12) Pebblebrook 21.50
13) Harrison 21 14) Mill Creek 20
15) St. Pius X 15
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·186016 views
History for McEachern Invitational
Show 4 more
|